NGO Abkhazintercont (AIC) congratulates Akaki Tsereteli State University – Department of Business Administration (specialization: Agricultural Business Producers) Level IV students for their successful defense of their professional practicum. The professional practicum was conducted at AIC’s social enterprise (Agrodealer) site in Geguti.
Social enterprise Ltd. Agrodealer, was established on 22 June 2010 by fund Abkhazintercont (AIC)The social enterprise is located in the village of Geguti, Tskaltubo municipality.
The social enterprise is a business whose primary purpose is societal in nature and reinvests the profits to achieve its community-oriented goals.
Abkhazintercont (AIC) is constantly searching for innovation. Its main motivation is to promote new technologies in the field of agriculture and environmentally safe production.
AIC often hosts interested persons, including students and pupils from local schools and Kutaisi’s universities.
Agrodealer and Abkhazintercont (AIC) thank Akaki Tsereteli State University – Department of Business Administration, the heads of the practicum and students for their cooperation and readiness for hosting and sharing their expertise!